Paderewski in memoriam

International Piano Competition

Competition results

Category A

Ignacy Jan Paderewski holding hand of a child. Scene from movie Moonlight sonate from 1936
Category A

Group A1

1st Prize

emoji_events

Group A1

Jan Walczak

Poland

I Miejsce • 1st Prize

emoji_events

Group A1

Joosang Kim

Korea, South

I Miejsce • 1st Prize

emoji_events

Group A1

Yuiko Myochi

Japan

I Miejsce • 1st Prize

2nd Prize

emoji_events

Group A1

Johannes Daniel Schneider

Germany

II Miejsce • 2nd Prize

3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group A1

Mattia Groppello

Italy

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group A1

Hsu Chia-Yang

Taiwan

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group A1

Ileana Tamburello

Italy

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group A1

Yuki Sato

Japan

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group A1

Mingyu Du

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group A1

Simona Shurbevska

Macedonia

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group A1

Zhang Mingxi

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group A1

Zhou Jie

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

Category A

Group A2

1st Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Wakana Marlene Tanaka

Japan

I Miejsce • 1st Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Saori Sugimoto

Japan

I Miejsce • 1st Prize

2nd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Diana Aredo

Ukraine / Germany

II Miejsce • 2nd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Eriko Hasegawa

Japan

II Miejsce • 2nd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Haruka Matsumoto

Japan

II Miejsce • 2nd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Tamta Magradze

Georgia

II Miejsce • 2nd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Yuka Fukuda

Japan

II Miejsce • 2nd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Hyeonki Park

Korea, South

II Miejsce • 2nd Prize

3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Alicia Juan

United States

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Asagi Nakata

United Kingdom

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Marta Misztal

Poland

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Nao Takato

Japan

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Ryo Yamanishi

Japan

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Seunghwan Kim

Korea, South

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Seong-Joo Kang

Korea, South

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group A2

Shinwook Kang

Korea, South

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group A2

Jaeyoung Kim

Korea, South

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group A2

Ryohei Tanaka

Japan

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group A2

Sara Bursi

Italy

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group A2

Shin Han Bee

Korea, South

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group A2

Shieh Jou-Yu

Taiwan

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

Organizers and cooperators of the competition

Logo of KSO in New Sacz
Logo of KNOSM in Nowy Sacz
Logo Małopolskiego Centrum Kultury w Nowym Sączu
Logo Centrum Paderewskiego w Kąśnej Dolnej
Logo Stowarzyszenia Wspólnota Polska
Logo firmy Pianotech zajmującej się strojeniem i naprawą fortepianów