Paderewski in memoriam

International Piano Competition

Competition results

Category D

Ignacy Jan Paderewski holding hand of a child. Scene from movie Moonlight sonate from 1936
Category D

Group D1

1st Prize

emoji_events

Group D1

Benoliel Guillaume

France

I Miejsce • 1st Prize

emoji_events

Group D1

Szymon Gośliński

Poland

I Miejsce • 1st Prize

2nd Prize

emoji_events

Group D1

Jiayi Xu

China

II Miejsce • 2nd Prize

emoji_events

Group D1

Li Qiushuo

China

II Miejsce • 2nd Prize

3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group D1

Alessandro Piccichè

Italy

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group D1

Miłosz Moskwa

Poland

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group D1

Juan Miguel Saboya Soto

Colombia

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group D1

Chen Ziyue

China

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group D1

Maddox Marsollek

Germany

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group D1

Yuiko Matsui

Japan

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group D1

Shen Chenhao

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group D1

Shen Shuhan

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group D1

Wang Ruoxi

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group D1

Xu Liuhan

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group D1

Yan Xichen

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group D1

Zhang Youqi

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group D1

Zhou Yaohui

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

Category D

Group D2

1st Prize

emoji_events

Group D2

Kanon Sakuraba

Japan

I Miejsce • 1st Prize

emoji_events

Group D2

Shunma Nagatani

Japan

I Miejsce • 1st Prize

emoji_events

Group D2

Sofiia Kotiuk

Poland

I Miejsce • 1st Prize

2nd Prize

emoji_events

Group D2

Maksymilian Jakub Bober

Poland

II Miejsce • 2nd Prize

emoji_events

Group D2

Mikołaj Michniewicz

Poland

II Miejsce • 2nd Prize

3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group D2

Aleksandra Dzieża

Poland

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group D2

Cai Xuxiang

China

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group D2

Chen Haoxuan

China

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group D2

Izabela Trela

Poland

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group D2

Shen Enrui

China

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

emoji_events

Group D2

Zhang Rongyu

China

III Miejsce • 3rd Prize

Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group D2

Franciszek Oleksy

Poland

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group D2

Guo Tingyu

China

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group D2

Jin Yuhan

China

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group D2

Kong Chenxi

China

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group D2

Nadia Kopkowicz

Poland

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group D2

Qian Ziling

China

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group D2

Ryotaro Matsui

Japan

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

history_edu

Group D2

Yu Leyao

China

Wyróżnienie • Honourable Mention

Nagroda specjalna / Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group D2

Shen Shujun

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

auto_awesome

Group D2

Yaoyuan Chengcheng

China

Nagroda specjalna • Special Prize

Organizers and cooperators of the competition

Logo of KSO in New Sacz
Logo of KNOSM in Nowy Sacz
Logo Małopolskiego Centrum Kultury w Nowym Sączu
Logo Centrum Paderewskiego w Kąśnej Dolnej
Logo Stowarzyszenia Wspólnota Polska
Logo firmy Pianotech zajmującej się strojeniem i naprawą fortepianów